Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Who's Who?

Chairman: Darragh MacAnthony
Chief Executive Officer: Bob Symns
Director of Football: Barry Fry
Directors: R Stewart Thompson, Dr Jason Neale, Bob Symns 
Patron: Lord Mawhinney
Boardroom Host: Bob Burrows

First Team Manager: Steve Evans
First Team Coach: Paul Raynor
Goalkeeping Coach: Mark Tyler 
Head Physiotherapist: -
Head Analyst: Carl Pope BSc (Hons), MRes
Kit Manager: Dan Wood

Academy and Community Manager: Nick Sheppard
Head of Coaching: Tom Donati
Under 18s Manger: Sam Darlow
Foundation Operations Manager: Gill Wignall
Youth Development Lead Phase Coach: TBC
Academy Operations Manager/Head Academy Safeguarding Officer: Kayleigh Stent
Academy Head of Sports Science & Medicine: Danny Poole
Academy Video Analyst: Dan Mott
Head of Education: Sara Foster
NCS/Women and Girls Manager: Jenna Lusk
NCS/Women & Girls Co-ordinator & Community Safeguarding Officer: Megan Stickland
Futsal Manager: Michael Johnson
Participation Manager: Gavin Slater
Premier League Primary Stars Co-ordinator: Ryan Johnson
Futsal assistant and Community Coach: Callum Avent
Foundation Phase Lead Coach: Matthew Dye
Community Apprentice: Lewis Taylor
Community Coach and Academy Coach: Tom Skeath
Disability Officer: Michael Gibbons

Operations Director: Liz Elsom
Commercial Manager: Alex Harris
Commercial Executive: Horris Jones
Finance Manager: Dawn Gore
Head of Media & Ticketing: Chris Brewer
Ticket Office Manager & Club Videographer: Tom Stent
Ticket Office Assistant: Ollie Bullimore
Retail Manager: Emma Green
Stadium Manager: Dawn Brittain
Accounts: Cheryl Bereznyckyj
Press Officer & Editorial: Phil Adlam
Programme Editor & Club Photographer: Joe Dent
IT Support: Chris Noakes & 42 ITS
Supporter Liaison Officer: Chris Abbott

Safety Officer: David Stent
Deputy Safety Officer: John Robinson
Posh Ground Tours: Tony Broughton
Match Day Announcer: David Fuller
Mascot Co-Ordinator: Simon Morby
Club Historian: Peter Lane
Club Statistician: Mick Robinson
Programme Shop/Subscriptions: Nigel Cowling and Mick Sexton
Mr Posh: Mick Jones
Miss Posh: Jess Weaver
Peter Burrow: Wayne Daly

ABAX Stadium Pitch Maintenance: Sportsturf
Mick George Training Academy Head Groundsman: Rob Bradshaw 
Facilities Manager: Alex Griggs
Facilities Operator: Karl Nix
Facilities Operator: Shane Adair
Catering: VCP
Club Chaplain: Rev Richard Longfoot
Club Doctor: Cosmos C. P. Nnochiri
Club Bank: Barclays Commercial
Club Solicitors: Pinder Reaux Solicitors
Club Accountants: Stephenson Smart & Co.