Our Staff

Staff

Boardroom

Chairman: Darragh MacAnthony
Chief Executive Officer: David Paton
Directors: R Stewart Thompson, Dr Jason Neale
Director of Football: Barry Fry
Club Ambassador: Bob Symns
Boardroom Host: Bob Burrows

First Team

First Team Manager: Grant McCann
Assistant Manager: Cliff Byrne
First Team Coach: Dale Tonge
Goalkeeping Coach: Mark Tyler 
Head of Sports Science: Lewis Keeble
First Team Analyst: Matt Loades


 

Academy

Academy Manager: Kieran Scarff
Head of Coaching: Matt Dye
U23 Manager: Matthew Etherington 
U23 Assistant Manager: Simon Davies
U18 Manager: Jamal Campbell-Ryce
Youth Development Lead Phase Coach: Ryan Semple
Head of Education: Sara Foster
Head of Academy Goalkeeping: Ali Uzunhasanoglu
Senior Academy Physiotherapist: Tom Mallett
Video Analyst: Matt Loades
Head of Recruitment: Sam Gaughran
Academy Operations Manager: Alicia Rangolam
Academy Chaplain: Jonathan Greenwood

Foundation & Community

CEO: Gill Wignall
Scholarship Manager: Bruno Porfirio
Scholarship Coach/DPP Coordinator: Dan England
Scholarship Coach/DPP Manager: Callum Avent
Scholarship Coach/EPP Manager: Tom Skeath
NCS/Girls Scholarship Manager/Safeguarding Officer: Georgia Clarke
Girls Scholarship Coach: Liam Parish
NCS Co-ordinator: Sarah Gardner
Community Manager: Gavin Slater
Premier League Primary Stars Co-ordinator: Bradley Rayner
USW Mentor/Community Manager: Jenna Lusk
Community Coach: Mitchell Smith
Community Coach: Brad Easey
Community Coach: Jack Pearce
Community Coach: Ryan Melton
Community Apprentice: Hakim Samaoli
Foundation Accounts: Marina Palmqvist

Behind The Scenes

Head of Football Administration: Liz Elsom
Commercial Manager: Alex Harris
Commercial Executive: Horris Jones
Finance Controller: Dawn Gore
Finance Assistant: Ollie Bullimore
Accounts: Cheryl Bereznyckyj
Head of Media & Ticketing: Chris Brewer
Ticket Office Manager: Luisa D'Angelo
Ticket Office Assistant: Eliza Page
Marketing Manager: Jake Baxter 
Retail Manager: Julia Rayner
Head of Security & Strategic Risk: Sye Roberts
Head of Club Safeguarding: Kayleigh Stent
Operations Manager: Leighton Mitchell
Facilities Supervisor: Ricky Butcher
Maintenance: Ivor Hamilton
Press Officer & Editorial: Phil Adlam
Club Photographer: Joe Dent
Video Producer: Lewis Hargreaves
Media Executive: Paolo Iantosca
Receptionist: Lesley Parkinson
IT Support: Smart Solutions Group
Supporter Liaison Officer: Chris Abbott

Match Days

Head of Club Safeguarding: Kayleigh Stent 
Head of Security & Strategic Risk: Sye Roberts
Supporter Liaison Officer/Designated Safeguarding Officer: Chris Abbott
Mental Health First Aiders: Chris Abbott & Kayleigh Stent
Match Day Announcer: David Fuller
Mascot Co-Ordinator: Simon Morby
Match Day Assistant: Ben Stent
Club Historian: Peter Lane
Club Statistician: Mick Robinson
Programme Shop/Subscriptions: Nigel Cowling and Mick Sexton
Mr Posh: Mick Jones
Peter Burrow: Wayne Daly

Other

Weston Homes Stadium Pitch Maintenance: idverde 
Catering: VCP Catering
Club Chaplain: Rev Richard Longfoot
Club Doctor: Cosmos C. P. Nnochiri
Club Bank: Barclays Commercial
Club Solicitors: Pinder Reaux Solicitors
Club Accountants: Stephenson Smart & Co.

Posh Women

General Manager/Schools Co-ordinator: Bobby Copping
First Team Manager: Dan Lawlor
Assistant Manager: Dave Copson
First Team Coach: Ammar Qadeer
Fitness Coach: Alex Pain
Press Officer: Paolo Iantosca